MRG The Meridian Sector 89 Gurgaon

BOOKING OPEN Rs.21.72 Lacs - AFFORDABLE PROJECTS
633.71  Sq Ft 2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
 
 Add to Favorites
Print

MRG The Meridian Sector 89 Gurgaon Overview

MRG The Meridian, An affordable housing project coming in sector 89, Gurgaon, one of the prime locations. Further, it is designed to offer a sense of community and has all the standard facilities of a city in a tranquil environment.

This punctilious master-planned housing arrives with 2 BHK flats with lavish comforts under Huda affordable housing Policy. As per the rules of the Haryana government policy, it has a fixed price of Rs 4000 sq.ft carpet area and Rs 500 sq.ft balcony area. the project offers uninterrupted connectivity with National Highway 8 and Dwarka Expressway which makes it a predominant. MRG The Meridian Sector 89 Gurgaon is an eco-construction project that provides a gorgeous, self- accommodate environment for residents which is innovatively designed in an open area.

 

License No.


23 OF 2016 dated 22-11-2016

 

HARERA No.


245 of 2017

 

No. of Flats


755

 

Project Area :


5.51875 Acres

 

Sizes


610.356 To 720.245 Sq.Ft.

 

Under PMAY CLSS and save up to Rs. 2.67 Lakh*


Project Details

File/Case IDLC-2991A
License No23 OF 2016
License Issue Date22-11-2016
Area (Acre)5.52
StatusBooking Open
Number of Towers6
Builder NameMRG WORLD

MRG Features

  • Zero EDC/IDC
  • Free Parking
  • Zero Maintenance for 5 years
  • Up to 90% Loan
  • 2.67 Lac Subsidy Under PMAY
  • Many Families Already Living Nearby

MRG The Meridian Amenities

  • Meditation & Yoga area
  • Creche & Kids Play area
  • Gazebo and senior citizen sitting area
  • Cricket pitch, basketball court, tennis court
  • Indoor gaming facility
  • High-speed elevators
  • Gated complex with high-tech security
  • CCTV Cameras in premises

Location Benefits

  • Multi-specialty hospitals such as Aarvy Healthcare, Arc multi-specialty hospital, Krishna Hospital
  • Various commercial malls  like Orris The Square, SS High Point, VSR 85 Avenue
  • Retail outlets in Orris Market City, local market
  • World-class Schools like RPS International School, Sanskar Jyoti School located in the region
    and Colleges
  • Public transport facility – bus, Garhi Harsaru Junction Railway Station
  • Bank ATMs like ICICI, Yes Bank,

Project Specifications

Living/Dining Room
FlooringTiles
Wall FinishOil Bound Distemper
KITCHEN
FlooringTiles
SlabMarble
SinkSingle Bowl Stainless Sink
FinishesTiles up to 2 feet high above marble counter & Oil Bound Distemper in rest of the areas
TOILETS
Wall FinishUp to 5 feet tiles & Oil Bound Distemper in other areas
CeilingOil Bound Distemper
ChinawareModern & Elegant
C.P. FittingModern & Elegant
BALCONY FLOORINGTiles, Ceiling Oil Based Distemper
WINDOWM.S. Chokkat, M.S. Z Section
MAIN DOORPainted Hardwood
INTERNAL DOORPainted Hardwood
ELECTRICALSUse of ISI Marked products for wirings, switches, and circuits

Payment Plan

LINKED PERIODPERCENTAGE PAYABLE
AT THE TIME OF APPLICATION5% OF FLAT COST
WITHIN 15 DAYS FROM THE DATE OF ALLOTMENT20% OF FLAT COST
WITHIN 6  MONTHS FROM THE DATE OF ALLOTMENT12.5% OF FLAT COST
WITHIN 12  MONTHS FROM THE DATE OF ALLOTMENT12.5% OF FLAT COST
WITHIN 18 MONTHS FROM THE DATE OF ALLOTMENT12.5% OF FLAT COST
WITHIN 24 MONTHS FROM THE DATE OF ALLOTMENT12.5% OF FLAT COST
WITHIN 30  MONTHS FROM THE DATE OF ALLOTMENT12.5% OF FLAT COST
WITHIN 36  MONTHS FROM THE DATE OF ALLOTMENT12.5% OF FLAT COST

Floor Plans

 

Price List

Unit TypeNo. of UnitsCarpet Area(sq.ft.)Balcony Area(sq.ft.)Total Cost5% of Total Cost20% of Total Cost
2 BHK-Type- A288625.69594.5502550055127502.75510011
2 BHK-Type- B144533.65376.7032172963108648.175434592.7
2 BHK-Type- C141541.48960.1052196008109800.425439201.7
2 BHK-Type- D36601.39079.9752445547122277.375489109.5
2 BHK-Type- E36620.83096.5842531612126580.6506322.4
2 BHK-Type- F36573.57689.9102339259116962.95467851.8
2 BHK-Type- G36633.71498.2962584004129200.2516800.8

Site Plan

MRG The Meridian Site Plan - Larisa Realtech

Location Map

Mrg the meridian location map

 

 

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS:

    • What is the price of 2 BHK in MRG The Meridian?

Ans:-The price of 2 BHK in MRG The Meridian starts at ₹2,166,000.

    • How much is the area of 2 BHK in MRG The Meridian?

Ans:-The total area of a 2 BHK in MRG The Meridian is 541.5sq.ft.

    • Where is MRG The Meridian exactly located?

Ans:-The MRG The Meridian, Sector 89 is located in Sector 89.

    • What is the possession status and possession date of MRG The Meridian?

Ans:-The possession status of MRG The Meridian is Under Construction and is available for possession in/from Sep, 2022.

 

Property Map

Similar Properties

Ready To Move 2 BHK @ 21 LakhBOOK NOW
+ +

              Our Featured Projects

 

Click Here:-Signature Global Park- 2 BHK
Click Here:- MRG World The Balcony  - 2/ BHK
Click Here:-GLS Arawali Home - 2 BHK

             Call- 920-58-58-558

Thanks for Your Interest, Our Expert Will Call You Shortly..

There was an error while trying to send your request. Please try again.

Larisa Realtech will use the information you provide on this form to be in touch with you and to provide updates and marketing.